Indian Army Procures Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) for Jodhpur Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procures Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) for Jodhpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969337Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procures Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) for Jodhpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969337
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969337, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, Government of India. The tendering authority, identified as the Indian Army, located in Jodhpur, is seeking to procure Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) (Q2). A total quantity of four units is required. The bid is open for submission from the 27th of August 2026 at 6:58 PM and will close on the 31st of August 2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement is an opportunity for eligible suppliers to provide essential equipment to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Procurement of Handheld Brush Cutter for Rural Development..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Handheld XRF Analyzer Procurement for Natural Fibre Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Procurement of Handheld Brush Cutter for Rural Development...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Handheld XRF Analyzer Procurement for Natural Fibre Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More