Indian Air Force Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine (V2)

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine (V2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine (V2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department Of Military Affairs**, Ministry Of Defence, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential medical equipment. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906171** and dated **13-08-2026**, this bid focuses on the acquisition of one unit of **Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2)**. The tender will be open for bids from **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by an office located in *************West Medinipur**. This opportunity is vital for enhancing the medical capabilities and operational readiness of the Indian Air Force, and potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Two Ultrasound Machines for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Twenty-Three Advanced Ultrasound Machines for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Two Ultrasound Machines for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Twenty-Three Advanced Ultrasound Machines for Armed Forces Medical...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More