| Tender Title | Procurement of Two Ultrasound Machines for NEIGRIHMS Shillong | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7778926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Na , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences (NEIGRIHMS), under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7778926, is for the procurement of two (2) units of Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2). The bidding process will commence on August 18, 2026, at 4:40 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 320,000.0 is required. The procurement will be conducted by NEIGRIHMS Shillong.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ultrasound Probe HSL25X for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
Procurement of Sterile Ultrasound Gel for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
Supply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Procurement of Twenty-Three Advanced Ultrasound Machines for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category