Supply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7767637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7767637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply and delivery of **200 units of Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2)**. The procurement is being undertaken by the **Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department, Jharkhand**, with the designated office for this bid located at **Namkum Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pin Code 834010**. This tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7767637**, will commence on **21-08-2026 at 5:52 PM** and conclude on **11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within this timeframe to address the critical need for advanced ultrasound imaging equipment to support healthcare services within the state of Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9584624.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ul_2882d4f2-3417-4b3c-92761787311685945_jmhidpc-osd@jharkhandmail.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In Tiruchendur..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Gujarat District Hospital Surendranagar: Comprehensive Healthcare Kitchen and In-Patient Dietary Services..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Abc Surgical Equipements In Edanganasalai Municipality..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Gujarat District Hospital Surendranagar: Comprehensive Healthcare Kitchen and In-Patient Dietary...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Abc Surgical Equipements In Edanganasalai Municipality...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More