Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836865Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836865
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2) by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7836865, is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, with the Office of the Director General Medical Education serving as the applying authority. The tender officially opens on August 27, 2026, at 12:45 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to address the stated need for advanced ultrasound technology within Uttar Pradesh's medical education sector, with the organization's primary operational base located at 208002 Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9663743.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2b5c2315-dcc2-4842-bb6e1787813072236_gmcknp001.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Two Ultrasound Machines for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Twenty-Three Advanced Ultrasound Machines for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Two Ultrasound Machines for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of 200 Ultrasound Machines for Jharkhand Healthcare...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Twenty-Three Advanced Ultrasound Machines for Armed Forces Medical...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More