| Tender Title | Supply of Improved Quality Anhydrous Mudgun Clay for IISCO Steel Plant Blast Furnace | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7623307 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for the Iisco Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Dated June 10, 2026, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7623307, this requirement is for the supply of **IMPROVED QUALITY ANHYDROUS MUDGUN CLAY** essential for the functioning of their 4161m3 Blast Furnace. The procurement details indicate a substantial demand, with a **Total Quantity of 1400** units (likely tonnes or cubic meters, to be clarified by the official tender document) required. Bidders are advised to note the financial commitment involved, as an **EMD Amount of 1,000,000.0** is stipulated. The bidding window is clearly defined, commencing on **September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM** and concluding on **September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The responsible department for this tender is the Materials Management Department at Iisco Steel Plant, who will be the primary point of contact for all inquiries and submissions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply..read more
Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for Construction..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 30XGCA Dia 90 & 120 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category