| Tender Title | Binnaguri Civil Works: BFP II School Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_784776_2 | Tender Reference Number | 68/33c/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Binnaguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgd Of Bfp Ii School
This tender is for the Upgradation of BFP II School, a civil works project located in Binnaguri. The tender is being invited by the EPO, representing IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), with the bid submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Key financial requirements include a Tender Fee of ₹100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable through Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee to CO 122 Engr Regt. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:50 PM, until September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bidders are advised to note the bid validity period of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities. The estimated tender value is ₹18,00,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Epo |
| Address | 122 Engr Regt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House Under..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Rennovation Work..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category