Kolkata Retail Office Canteen Services: Employee Welfare Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks Supply

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Retail Office Canteen Services: Employee Welfare Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982729Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Retail Office Canteen Services: Employee Welfare Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982729
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking to procure comprehensive Canteen Services for its Kolkata Retail Regional Office, located at NBCC Square, 14th Floor, Akhandakeshari Main Road, Newtown Kolkata, Pin Code 700135. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982729, is for the implementation of an Employee Welfare Model catering to vegetarian and non-vegetarian breakfast, lunch, snacks, and beverages. These services will be exclusively provided within the building premises for the benefit of employees, patients, and in-house personnel. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 9:44 AM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, with its administrative base at Petroleum House, invites qualified and experienced caterers to submit their proposals for this vital facility management requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Canteen Services: Employee Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks Provision..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Canteen Services for Employee Welfare: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks,..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Nagpur Aayakar Bhavan Vegetarian Employee Canteen Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Canteen Services: Employee Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Canteen Services for Employee Welfare: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch,...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Nagpur Aayakar Bhavan Vegetarian Employee Canteen Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More