Annual Data Center Storage and Backup Device Maintenance Services

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Data Center Storage and Backup Device Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7674424Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Data Center Storage and Backup Device Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7674424
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines, for the crucial requirement of Annual Maintenance Services for Data Center Assets, specifically focusing on Storage and Backup Devices, as an OEM Authorized Service Provider. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7674424, originates from their Kolkata Corporate Office, located at Tamra Bhavan, 1 Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue, P.B. No-10224, Kolkata-700019. This vital service contract will commence with bidding open from September 2, 2026, at 7:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The document is dated July 14, 2026, and seeks qualified service providers to ensure the optimal and uninterrupted operation of critical data center infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Treasuries And Accounts Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Haryana Treasuries Data Center Storage and Backup..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Annual Data Center Server Maintenance Services by Authorized OEM Provider..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Annual Data Center Proxy Server Maintenance Services - OEM Authorized Support..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 8 TB Network Storage Device Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Treasuries And Accounts Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Haryana Treasuries Data Center Storage and...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Annual Data Center Server Maintenance Services by Authorized OEM Provider...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Annual Data Center Proxy Server Maintenance Services - OEM Authorized...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 8 TB Network Storage Device Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control...read more

Hassan , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More