| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for Haryana Treasuries Data Center Storage and Backup Devices | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963271 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,692 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider to deliver Annual Maintenance Services for Data Center Assets, specifically focusing on Storage and Backup Devices, for the Treasuries and Accounts Department, Haryana. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963271, is being conducted by the Finance Department, Haryana, with the office of the Director General, Treasuries and Accounts Haryana, Chandigarh, serving as the primary point of contact and situated at the 2nd floor, 30 Bays Building, Sector-17, Chandigarh. The tender is open from 11:01 AM on September 1, 2026, and closes at 11:00 AM on September 16, 2026. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹93,692.0. Prospective bidders must be authorized service providers by the original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) of the Storage and Backup Devices to be maintained. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continued operational integrity and reliability of the critical data center infrastructure managed by the Haryana government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta Gaspower..read more
Annual Data Center Server Maintenance Services by Authorized OEM Provider..read more
Annual Data Center Proxy Server Maintenance Services - OEM Authorized Support..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Cisco Networking Devices and Prime Infrastructure..read more
Rate Contract Tender For Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Installation And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category