| Tender Title | NTPC Anta Gas Power Plant: IIoT Data Connectivity for CEMS and EQMS | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110441_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328890 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta Gaspower Plant.
This tender is being issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of CEMS EQMS IIOT Devices Data Connectivity Services for the NTPC ANTA Gaspower plant. The work scope, detailed in the provided documents, requires comprehensive data connectivity solutions leveraging Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) devices for the Continuous Emission Monitoring System (CEMS) and Environmental Quality Management System (EQMS). This is a Limited tender categorized under Services, specifically Miscellaneous Services, with a Form of Contract for Services and a duration of 2250 days. Key dates for participation are critical: document download and bid submission commence on July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC USSC Raipur. A tender fee of ₹0.00 is applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandated, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption allowed. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, comprising an EMD Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Finance Cover (BOQ), with the technical bid also to be submitted. The tender validity period is 120 days. The inviting authority is KARTHIK SSR MANAGER from NTPC Limited, located at 9th floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C03, Central Business District CBD, Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Interested parties are advised to note the document download end date of September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karthik Ssr Manager |
| Address | Ntpc Limited
 9th Floor
 Tower C
 Commercial Complex
 Plot No C03
 Central Business District Cbd
 Sector 21
 Atal Nagar
 Naya Raipur
 Chhattisgarh 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more
4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more
Land Acquisition, Ists Grid Connectivity And Power Evacuation Infrastructure Along With..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category