| Tender Title | Annual Data Center Proxy Server Maintenance Services - OEM Authorized Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932194 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,807 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The National Intelligence Grid (Natgrid), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Internal Security, is pleased to announce Tender GEM/2026/B/7932194, released on 31-08-2026. This tender solicits bids for the Annual Maintenance Service of Data Center Assets, specifically focusing on Compute Rack mounted Proxy servers requiring OEM Authorized Service Provider expertise. The bid will be open for application from 31-08-2026 at 10:44 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10807.0 is required for participation. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their proposals to the office located at Kunj Road Andheria Mor New, to ensure the continued optimal performance and reliability of critical data center infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Data Center Server Maintenance Services by Authorized OEM Provider..read more
Annual Data Center Storage and Backup Device Maintenance Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Haryana Treasuries Data Center Storage and Backup..read more
Exchange Server 2019 Licensing, Migration, and Support Services for Indian Army..read more
Digital Water Level Recorder Calibration, Maintenance & Telemonitoring Upgrade Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category