Digital Water Level Recorder Calibration, Maintenance & Telemonitoring Upgrade Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Water Level Recorder Calibration, Maintenance & Telemonitoring Upgrade Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Water Level Recorder Calibration, Maintenance & Telemonitoring Upgrade Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Coal India Limited, through its North Eastern Coalfields office, invites proposals for a comprehensive service contract. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973193, seeks specialized expertise in the calibration and maintenance of pre-owned Digital Water Level Recorders (DWLRs). Furthermore, the scope includes the crucial upgradation of existing non-telemetry DWLR units to enable telemonitoring capabilities. This initiative, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, is scheduled to commence with bid submissions from 29-08-2026 at 2:01 PM, with the final closing date for bids being 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Security Deposit of 7000.0 is required. This custom bid for services signifies a critical requirement for ensuring the continued operational efficiency and data accuracy of vital water level monitoring equipment within Coal India Limited's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Calibration Services for South Goa Facilities..read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Electrical Calibration Services for Frequency, Power, Voltage, Current, and Multimeters..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and Data..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Calibration Services for South Goa Facilities...read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Electrical Calibration Services for Frequency, Power, Voltage, Current, and Multimeters...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More