| Tender Title | Indian Army 8 TB Network Storage Device Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916646 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically for the Indian Army, presents a procurement opportunity for a Network Storage Device with a capacity of 8 TB. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916646, this bid is officially dated 25-08-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 9:55 PM and concludes precisely on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of one (1) unit of this critical network storage infrastructure. Further details regarding the specific office requiring this item are redacted in the provided information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Capacity 16TB Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Multifunction Printers and 16TB Network Storage for Baramulla..read more
250 TB Usable Storage Expansion for DDNES200NVX2 System..read more
Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category