Indian Army Procurement: Multifunction Printers and 16TB Network Storage for Baramulla

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Multifunction Printers and 16TB Network Storage for Baramulla
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930726Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Multifunction Printers and 16TB Network Storage for Baramulla
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930726
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential IT hardware by the Indian Army. Specifically, the requirement is for six (6) units of "Color Ink tank multifunction printer" and six (6) units of "2 Bay Network Attached Storage (NAS) with 2 x 8 TB hard drives." The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930726 and will be open for submissions from 11:00 AM on 04-09-2026 until 11:00 AM on 05-09-2026. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers capable of providing high-quality printing and data storage solutions to governmental and defense organizations, with the delivery location indicated as Baramulla. The tender is dated 18-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    printer_tech_spec_2026-08-18-14-09-58_b8ae68c4e38d7ec7e97cd9596f12dbcd.pdf
  • Document
    nas_tech_spec_2026-08-18-14-03-45_2eb5e3eaf33453381cf43150c9deed4c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771282.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840386.pdf
  • Document
    atc_fe1d3e4f-9c05-4559-90fd1787044081785_gsis_1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Storage Area Network (SAN) for Biotechnology Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Network Attached Storage (NAS) System Procurement..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research Tender

High Capacity Network Attached Storage Supply for IISER Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Storage Area Network (SAN) for Biotechnology Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Network Attached Storage (NAS) System Procurement...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research Tender

High Capacity Network Attached Storage Supply for IISER Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category