| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Calibration for Hot Air Ovens and Thermometers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972113 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), West Bengal Regional Office (East Zone) under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution, invites qualified bidders for a critical service contract. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972113 and commencing on August 31, 2026, at 2:34 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM, pertains to Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products, specifically focusing on the calibration and servicing of a Hot Air Oven and associated thermometers. The contract is for the RESOTEX MATRIX 0186 and SCIENTECH SE-127, requiring a Six-Monthly Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). The FCI Divisional Office is located at 742101 Food Corporation of India Divisional Office, Mursidabad, Station Road, Berhampore, Murshidabad, 742101. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the operational integrity and accuracy of essential laboratory equipment vital to the FCI's public distribution mandate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Moisture Meter Calibration and Repair Services..read more
Annual Calibration Services for Aviation Precision Tools and Equipment..read more
Portable Flue Gas Analyzer Repairing Onsite Calibration And Issuing Calibration Certificate..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance and Repair Services for Food Grain Quality Testing Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category