Annual Maintenance and Repair Services for Food Grain Quality Testing Equipment

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Repair Services for Food Grain Quality Testing Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977370Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Repair Services for Food Grain Quality Testing Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977370
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Divisional Office Gorakhpur under the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization falling under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is for a crucial Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for on-site maintenance and repair services. Specifically, the services required are for a range of essential laboratory equipment, including Digital Moisture Meters (DMM), Thermal Printers, Hot Air Ovens, and Thermometers. These instruments are vital for the accurate determination of moisture content in food grains, a core function of the Department of Food and Public Distribution. The bidding process will commence on 31st August 2026 at 1:25 PM and will conclude on 15th September 2026 at 2:00 PM, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977370. This custom bid for services underscores the critical need for reliable and timely maintenance to ensure the operational integrity of equipment essential for food grain quality assessment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla Power..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Food Testing Laboratory Equipment for NEHU Tura Campus..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Food Testing Laboratory Equipment for NEHU Tura...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More