Procurement of Advanced Food Testing Laboratory Equipment for NEHU Tura Campus

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Food Testing Laboratory Equipment for NEHU Tura Campus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978956Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Garo Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Food Testing Laboratory Equipment for NEHU Tura Campus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978956
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978956, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, on behalf of North Eastern Hill University (NEHU) Shillong, specifically from their Tura Campus located at 794001 North Eastern Hill University Tura Campus, Chasingre. The tender is for the procurement of a comprehensive suite of Food Testing Lab Equipments. The bid window opens on 31-08-2026 at 5:36 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This significant procurement, encompassing a total of 41 items, includes highly sophisticated analytical instruments such as High Performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC), Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer, Scanning Electron Microscopy, Liquid Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry, and Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy. Additionally, the requirement extends to other essential laboratory equipment including a HunterLab Colorimeter, Water Purification Systems, Probe Sonicator, Double Beam UV Vis Spectrophotometer, Biochemical Analyzer, Automatic Portable Milk Analyzer, Bomb Calorimeter, Distillation Unit, Rheometer, BioSafety Cabinet, Digital Abbe Refractometer, Deep Freezer, Electrical Analytical Balance, Karl Fischer Titrator, Automatic Proximate Analyzer, Lovibond Tintometer, Moisture Analyzer, Turbidity Meter, Vacuum Oven, ELISA Reader with Plate Washer, Horox Full 3D Microscope System, Rotary Evaporator with Pump, Fluorimeter, Compact Fast X Ray MicroCT Scan, Laminar Air Flow Chamber, BOD, COD, Oxidation Stability Analyzer, Polarimeter, Alcohol Analyzer, Digital Density Meter, Falling Number, Gluten Analyzer, Dil Flow, and a Bag Mixer. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education and is managed by the office in Shillong.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_ftl_2026_2026-08-31-16-50-50_703542ac458790a7d303dfa7fdee2034.pdf
  • Document
    TERMS_db8fb0ab-5e1a-4f0c-beaf1788177818493_buycon71.nehuns.ml@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826996.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More