Barrackpore Air Force Station SNCO Accommodation Upgradation Phase III

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barrackpore Air Force Station SNCO Accommodation Upgradation Phase III
Tender ID2026_MES_784399_1Tender Reference Number8756/BKP/AF OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Af Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarrackpore Air Force Station SNCO Accommodation Upgradation Phase III
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784399_1
  • Tender Reference Number8756/BKP/AF OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Af Barrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Sncos Living In Accommodation &#x0d (phase-iii) At Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge (af) Barrackpore&#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8756/BKP/AF OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "UPGRADATION OF SNCOs LIVING IN ACCOMMODATION (PHASE-III) AT AF STN BARRACKPORE UNDER GE (AF) BARRACKPORE". The inviting authority is GE AF Barrackpore, located at Post Barrackpore, Dist 24 Parganas North, Kolkata 700120. This project falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category and is being managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 10:00 AM at GE AF Barrackpore. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and furnish an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,200, payable to GE AF Barrackpore. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the detailed Tender Documents (Tenderdocuments8756.pdf) and Revised BOQ (BOQ_878901.xls) for comprehensive information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Barrackpore
AddressGe Af Barrackpore&#x0d Post Barrackpore&#x0d Dist 24 Parganas North&#x0d Kolkata 700120 &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More