Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance for AF Station Kalaikunda Infrastructure

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance for AF Station Kalaikunda Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_MES_784346_1Tender Reference Number8086/GEP/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe P Af Kkd , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance for AF Station Kalaikunda Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784346_1
  • Tender Reference Number8086/GEP/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe P Af Kkd,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Joineries, Plumbing, Flooring, Plinth Protection, Ramps, Periodical Services And Other Connected Works At Af Station Kalaikunda

This tender invites experienced contractors to bid for comprehensive repair and maintenance works at AF Station Kalaikunda, under the purview of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the repair and maintenance of joineries, plumbing, flooring, plinth protection, ramps, and includes periodical services, along with other associated works. The total estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with the contract expected to be a Rate Contract with a work period of 180 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, and tender fee is ₹500. This is an open tender, categorized under Civil Works, with a two-cover bid submission process. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 and concludes on 03-Sep-2026, with bid opening scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at GE P AF KKD. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 13-Aug-2026 and 03-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ps Chahal
AddressGe P Af Kkd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected Work..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn / Altn Of Various Otm Accn At Af Stn Kalaikunda..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive / Petty Repair To Certain Smq/omq Building At Af Station..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Children School At Af Stn Kalaikunda..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka Park..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn / Altn Of Various Otm Accn At Af Stn...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive / Petty Repair To Certain Smq/omq Building At Af...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Children School At Af Stn Kalaikunda...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More