Kalaikunda Air Force Station School Renovation and Expansion Project

  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalaikunda Air Force Station School Renovation and Expansion Project
Tender ID2026_MES_769355_2Tender Reference Number88898/KKD/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:50 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.40 Cr Tender LocationKalaikunda , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalaikunda Air Force Station School Renovation and Expansion Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_769355_2
  • Tender Reference Number88898/KKD/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:50 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.40 Cr
  • Tender LocationKalaikunda,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:50 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:50 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/altn To Children School At Af Stn Kalaikunda

This tender is for the Addition and Alternation (ADDN/ALTN) to a Children's School at AF Station Kalaikunda, a civil works project valued at ₹4,40,00,000 with a completion period of 545 days. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer AF Shillong Zone, Military Engineer Services, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE (P) (AF) Kalaikunda, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,15,000 is required, payable to GE (P) (AF) Kalaikunda at Kalaikunda, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. Key dates for interested parties are: document download starts on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM and ends on 29-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM; bid submission starts on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM and closes on 29-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM; and the bid opening will take place on 01-Oct-2026 at 11:15 AM at HQ Chief Engineer AF Shillong Zone. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Pre-bid meeting details are not specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More