| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Medical Stores Building T-4 at Barrackpore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785291_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8286/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.56 L | Tender Location | Ge Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-4 Medical Stores At Bh Barrackpore Under Ge Barrackpore
This tender is issued by GE BARRACKPORE, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the Special Repair to Building No. T-4 Medical Stores at BH Barrackpore. The estimated tender value is ₹36,56,000, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an item rate form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between September 2, 2026, and September 9, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE BARRACKPORE. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE BARRACKPORE at BARRACKPORE. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹73,120, is also required, payable to GE BARRACKPORE at BARRACKPORE, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Eligibility as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is 8286/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Barrackpore |
| Address | Office Of The Ge Barrackpore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti Afs..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Building No. T-3 Kl(or Md Accn) At Grrc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category