Special Building Repairs for Building T-3 at GRRC Lansdowne

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs for Building T-3 at GRRC Lansdowne
Tender ID2026_MES_784835_1Tender Reference Number9224/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.61 L Tender LocationAge I Lansdowne , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs for Building T-3 at GRRC Lansdowne
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784835_1
  • Tender Reference Number9224/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.61 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Lansdowne,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,240
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Building No. T-3 Kl(or Md Accn) At Grrc Lansdowne.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9224/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784835_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Asst Garrison Engineer (I) Lansdowne, located at Pauri Garhwal, Pin-246155. The work involved is the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. T-3 KL(OR MD Accn) AT GRRC LANSDOWNE," falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,61,000 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The EMD required for this tender is ₹19,240, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline. The document download period spans from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the AGE I Lansdowne office. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as scanned copies of the application, enlistment letter, GST registration, EPFO registration, and documents for un-enlisted firms as per NIT. Cover 2 is reserved for the Financial bid, specifically the BOQ in .xls format. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date of August 19, 2026, and the Bid Opening Date of September 10, 2026. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. For detailed information and submission requirements, please refer to the tender documents, including NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Work Item Documents (Tenderdocuments.pdf and BOQ_879868.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Lansdowne
AddressAsst Garrison Engineer (i) Lansdowne, Disst- Pauri Garhwal Pin-246155
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture For Adm Block At Grrc Lansdowne..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture For Adm Block At Grrc Lansdowne...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More