| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Electrically and Pneumatically Operated Lift Systems at Vijay Durg, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784529_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8504/E-08/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.40 L | Tender Location | Ge Fort William Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-15 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Electrically And Pneumatically Operated Lift Installations Inside And Outside Vijay Durg Under Ge (fw) Kolkata
This tender seeks proposals for the **Comprehensive Maintenance of Electrically and Pneumatically Operated Lift Installations** located inside and outside Vijay Durg, under the purview of the Garrison Engineer (Field Works) Kolkata. The tender is being issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically by **CWE Kolkata**, with the address at Headquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services, No. 1 National Library Avenue, Alipore, Kolkata 700 027. This is an open tender categorized under "Works," specifically "Electrical and Maintenance Works" with a sub-category of "Maintenance of Lifts." The estimated tender value is ₹31,40,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 334 days. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,800 are required, payable to GE Fort William Kolkata. Bidders are required to submit proposals in two covers: the first cover for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid (QUOTED BOQ). The tender document download period commences on August 14, 2026, at 4:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Kolkata. This is an item rate contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Kolkata |
| Address | Headquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services No1 National Library Avenue
 Alipore Kolkata700 027 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Repair Of Roop/slabs And Strengthing Of Load Bearing Structure And..read more
Repair/maint Of Lt Cables, Switchgears And Lt Panels At Jssc And..read more
Repair/maint Of Hardstanding, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Tunnels And Other Misc Works..read more
Provn Of External Electrification To Security Light And Special Repair/replacement Concealed/..read more
Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And Special..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category