| Tender Title | Vijay Durg Married and Single Accommodation Structural Strengthening and Roof Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787161_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8600/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.50 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Repair Of Roop/slabs And Strengthing Of Load Bearing Structure And Connected Services To Married And Certain Single Living Accn Inside Vijay Durg Under Ge (fw) Kolkata
This tender, reference number 8600/E8, issued by the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata for the E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, seeks comprehensive repair of roofs/slabs and strengthening of load-bearing structures, along with connected services, for married and certain single living accommodation within Vijay Durg. The project falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹29,50,000 and an EMD of ₹59,000. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Document download commences on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and associated work item details, which are available for download. Cover 1 requires scanned copies of essential documents including enlistment renewal, application for bid submission, DD for tender cost and EMD (for unenlisted contractors), GST registration, EPF registration, and a list of works in hand. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific requirements are outlined in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata |
| Address | D9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below At..read more
Repair/maint Of Hardstanding, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Tunnels And Other Misc Works..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category