| Tender Title | Specialized Repairs for Joinery, Wall Panelling, and Toilet Facilities at Panagarh Office Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785358_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8500-671/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.79 L | Tender Location | Panngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - All As Per Boq
This tender, reference number 8500-671/E8, is an Open/Advertised Works tender for the Military Engineer Services, specifically from the E-IN-C BRANCH. The work involves SPL REPAIR to joinery works, wall panelling, officers and PBOR toilets, and other connected building/repair works of Building No. P/8/441 (Office Complex) at PMS, located in Panagarh, West Bengal (PIN-713420). The estimated tender value is ₹43,79,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,600, both payable to GE Panagarh. The contract is for civil works, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ document). The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 06:05 PM in Panagarh. For any queries, please contact the Tender Inviting Authority: GE Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, PO-Panagarh, Distt-Burdwan, State-West Bengal, PIN-713420.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Panngarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more
Repair To Wall Panelling, Cupboards, Joinery And Wooden Work At Dgre..read more
Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Panelling for Side Walls..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category