| Tender Title | Repair and Refurbishment of Joinery and Wooden Structures at DGRE RDC Manali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785490_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/MNL-59/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Age (i) R And D, Manali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Wall Panelling, Cupboards, Joinery And Wooden Work At Dgre Rdc Manali Under Age (i) R And D Manali.
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed tenders from eligible contractors for the "REPAIR TO WALL PANELLING, CUPBOARDS, JOINERY AND WOODEN WORK AT DGRE RDC MANALI UNDER AGE (I) R AND D MANALI." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/MNL-59/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785490_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a contract period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) R and D Manali, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, also payable to AGE (I) R and D Manali. EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST is allowed. Documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM at AGE (I) R and D Manali. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment letter, PAN card, DD, application, EPF and GST registration details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Further details and tender documents can be accessed online. For inquiries, contact Sh. Immani Krishna Teja, AE (civil), AGE I R and D at AGE I R AND D MANALI PIN 175103, PH 01902255014.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Immani Krishna Teja, Ae (civil), Age I R And D |
| Address | Age I R And D Manali Pin 175103 Ph 01902255014 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At Dgre..read more
Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment..read more
Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
Painting To Wooden And Steel Surfaces Of Joinery At Certain Married..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category