Supply of ISI Marked Copier Paper for ESIC Hospital Kolkata

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Copier Paper for ESIC Hospital Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902410Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Copier Paper for ESIC Hospital Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902410
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation, specifically through their Esic Hospital And Medical College located at 700104 ESIC Hospital Jokadiam Harbour Road, Kolkata, a constituent of the Ministry Of Labour And Employment. The organization is seeking bids for the supply of 2000 reams of Plain Copier Paper (V3) that must be ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) standards. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902410, represents a crucial procurement for the operational needs of the Esic Hospital and Medical College Joka Kolkata, emphasizing the requirement for certified and high-quality copier paper.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper Supply for Madhya Pradesh Police..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Home Department Tender

ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper Supply for Madhya Pradesh Police...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More