| Tender Title | ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper Supply for Madhya Pradesh Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938844 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide 1000 reams of Plain Copier Paper (V3), certified ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), to the Satna Police, under the Home Department of Madhya Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938844, is open for applications from 1:55 PM on August 21, 2026, and will close at 9:00 AM on September 3, 2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.00. This procurement underscores the critical need for reliable and quality office supplies within the administrative functions of the Madhya Pradesh government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Copier Paper for ESIC Hospital Kolkata..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more
Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category