Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a procurement tender for the supply of Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920380, is being managed by the Indian Army and will commence on August 19, 2026, at 11:23 AM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 296 units and will be conducted from their Jammu office. This opportunity invites qualified suppliers to submit their bids for the provision of this essential office supply, adhering to the specified quality standards and delivery timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATCA4_4c5d79cf-11f4-481b-94ff1786704483642_buyergek.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759154.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More