Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945844Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Navsari , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945844
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Navsari, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945844, is issued by the Navsari District Police Office, under the Home Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of 2000 reams of Plain Copier Paper (V3) specifically ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) standards. The tender, dated 21-08-2026, opens for bidding on 21-08-2026 at 12:49 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Sp Office Navsari and falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper to GAIL India Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper to GAIL India...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More