| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper to GAIL India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944864 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Gail India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944864, seeks proposals for the supply of **7500 reams of Plain Copier Paper (V3), specifically ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)**. The procurement is being managed by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender period commences on **August 21, 2026, at 10:49 AM** and concludes on **September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 30,750.0** is required for participation. Submissions are to be addressed to the office located at Gail Bhawan, 16 Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers capable of providing high-quality, standardized copier paper meeting stringent Indian Standards, to a major public sector undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more
Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category