Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation Jhansi Depot

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation Jhansi Depot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934924Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation Jhansi Depot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934924
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, for the Office of IOCL Marketing UPSo1 Jhansi Depot. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7934924, commenced on August 19, 2026, at 12:05 PM and will conclude on September 02, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas oversees this procurement. The tender seeks suppliers for Plain Copier Paper (V3) that is ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) specification. The total required quantity for this item is 360 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More