Procurement of Handicraft Pillow Covers for ESIC Joka Kolkata

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Handicraft Pillow Covers for ESIC Joka Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Handicraft Pillow Covers for ESIC Joka Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, concerns the procurement of Pillow Covers-Handicraft (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931649, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 3:20 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The ESIC Hospital and Medical College Joka Kolkata is the designated office for this requirement, with a total quantity of 1955 pillow covers to be procured. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Handloom Bed Sheets, Comforters, Pillows, and Turkish Cotton Towels..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement..read more

Banka , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Handloom Bed Sheets, Comforters, Pillows, and Turkish Cotton...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement...read more

Banka , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More