Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banka , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banka, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the **Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar**, for the procurement of **Table (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7963825**. The tender officially opens on **26-08-2026 at 1:26 PM** and closes on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed by the **Gram Panchayat** office, located at Rajawar Block - Rajoun, District, Bihar. A total quantity of **one (1)** unit of the specified handicraft table is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Procurement of Handicraft Tables for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society..read more

Siwan , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Six Handicap Tables for Ministry of Defence..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Civil Aviation Tender

Office Furniture Supply for DGCA Headquarters..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department...read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Procurement of Handicraft Tables for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society...read more

Siwan , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Six Handicap Tables for Ministry of Defence...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Civil Aviation Tender

Office Furniture Supply for DGCA Headquarters...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More