| Tender Title | Supply of Six Handicap Tables for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975526 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of six (6) Handicap Tables, as per specification (V2) (Q3), for the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, Government of India. The bid is managed by the Indian Army and carries Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975526. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 30-08-2026 at 12:31 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement will be conducted from the designated office located in North West Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
Composite Office Table Procurement for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category