| Tender Title | Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934956, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the supply of **Bed (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **338 units**. The bid will commence on **25-08-2026 at 7:08 PM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **INR 206,000.0** is mandatory for participation. The supply will be delivered to the organization's location in Hyderabad. Interested vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Handicraft Bed Supply for Regional Plant Resource Centre..read more
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Furniture Procurement: Beds, Tables, and Seating..read more
Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa..read more
Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement..read more
Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category