| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Furniture Procurement: Beds, Tables, and Seating | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963466 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,526 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a comprehensive range of furniture items for the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, as part of an initiative managed by the Director Basic Education, Lucknow. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7963466, is open for application from August 26, 2026, 1:04 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Department, operating from its office located at 232104 BSA OFFICE NEAR HEAD POST OFFICE, CHANDAULI, Uttar Pradesh, requires a total of 662 units across various categories. These include single and double wooden beds, with and without storage options, identified as (V2) (Q2). Additionally, the procurement encompasses handicraft tables (V2) (Q3) and a selection of handicraft seating options such as chairs, benches, or stools (V2) (Q3). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 78,526.0 is mandated for all prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a significant contract within the Uttar Pradesh education sector, emphasizing the need for reliable suppliers capable of delivering quality furniture to meet the department's infrastructural needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical Equipment..read more
Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram..read more
Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more
Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category