Supply of Handloom Bed Sheets, Comforters, Pillows, and Turkish Cotton Towels

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Handloom Bed Sheets, Comforters, Pillows, and Turkish Cotton Towels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964371Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Handloom Bed Sheets, Comforters, Pillows, and Turkish Cotton Towels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964371
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets, Comforters, Cotton Pillows, and Turkish Cotton Towels** The Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), operating under the Ministry of Power and located at 176501 Store Sub-Division, Sansarpur Terrace, Kangra, Himachal Pradesh (Pin: 176501), hereby invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of textile products. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964371, is scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, at 4:45 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 116 units across several key categories. Specifically, the tender includes Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) conforming to IS 745 standards, Comforter Sets (Q3) categorized as Handicraft, Cotton Pillows (Q3), and Turkish Hand Cotton Towels (IAF) (Q3). This vital requirement from the Bhakra Beas Management Board Chandigarh office underscores the need for quality, durable, and comfortable textile goods essential for their operational needs. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals adhering to all specified technical and commercial requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    towel-hand-cotton-turkish_2020-05-26-16-30-41_c96a50d95c191ebc3b83131699d22884.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809807.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets per IS 745..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bed Sheets and Textile Furnishings for Indian Army..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Goods Supply and Equipment Repair..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets per IS...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bed Sheets and Textile Furnishings for Indian...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Goods Supply and Equipment Repair...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More