Procurement of Cotton Bed Sheets and Textile Furnishings for Indian Army

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cotton Bed Sheets and Textile Furnishings for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cotton Bed Sheets and Textile Furnishings for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a requirement for the procurement of a variety of essential textile goods for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7927917, is open for application from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 39 units of various items, specifically including cotton bed sheets, door curtains, window curtains, door mosquito screens, and CC emergency blankets. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the Indian Army, with the office located at *********** Rajauri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-17-21-32-27_eb9a3c1bab4f34d9108546677001bd96.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_38334769-3cca-49a0-8a9d1786982825925_varundabas.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768125.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825697.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets per IS 745..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Handloom Bed Sheets, Comforters, Pillows, and Turkish Cotton Towels..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets per IS...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Handloom Bed Sheets, Comforters, Pillows, and Turkish Cotton...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More