Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Goods Supply and Equipment Repair

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Goods Supply and Equipment Repair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Diverse Goods Supply and Equipment Repair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969380, and is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 6:59 PM until 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a diverse range of items and services totalling a quantity of 79, including the repair of a cardio machine and a grass cutting machine, alongside the supply of various essential goods such as dustbins (including a 5 Ltrs variant), photo frames, different types of towels (Big, Hand, Large, Small), door mats, buckets with mugs (including a 20 Ltrs bucket), extension cords, umbrellas, double bed sheets, pillows with covers, double blankets, foot mats, mugs, heat pillars, Borosil glasses, dinner sets, electric kettles, cups and saucers, serving trays, hot case with 5 containers, case rolls (1.5), dining table mats, tea thermos, a 1.5 Ton Voltas Split AC with wall bracket, a 4KVA stabilizer, curtains, trimmers, and wooden tables, as well as an acrylic board. This comprehensive requirement aims to fulfill varied operational and comfort needs for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    jhh_2026-08-27-18-53-24_238c24746a704e5627b7ce9111416972.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815633.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More