Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah by CAG Empaneled Firms

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah by CAG Empaneled Firms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947863Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah by CAG Empaneled Firms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947863
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7947863, is issued by the Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), Ministry of Labour and Employment, for Ro Howrah, located at 71110124 Bellilious Road, Howrah. The subject of this tender is Financial Audit Services, specifically requiring an Audit report from a CAG Empaneled Audit or CA Firm. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 11:13 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The issuing date for this tender is August 24, 2026. Interested and qualified firms are invited to submit their proposals for the comprehensive financial audit services as detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Agricultural Extension Management Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Atomic Energy Education Society Tender

Financial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy Education..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Agricultural Extension Management Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Atomic Energy Education Society Tender

Financial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More