Eastern Railway Procurement: IS 2641 Electrode Holders Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Procurement: IS 2641 Electrode Holders Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958393Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Procurement: IS 2641 Electrode Holders Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958393
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958393, is issued by the Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, and originates from the Eastern Railway Hq office located at SHEDNEGALNAGARNEAR. The opportunity involves the procurement of Electrode Holders conforming to IS 2641 (Q3) specifications. A total quantity of 2119 units are required. The bidding window opens on August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 25, 2026. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential electrical components to a major national organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Central Railway Tender

Railway Electrode Holder Supply per IS 2641 Standard..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial Training..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Spares For Iso Turning Holders..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

North Central Railway Tender

Railway Electrode Holder Supply per IS 2641 Standard...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Spares For Iso Turning Holders...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More