Railway Electrode Holder Supply per IS 2641 Standard

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Electrode Holder Supply per IS 2641 Standard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949177Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-06 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Electrode Holder Supply per IS 2641 Standard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949177
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-06 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,04,750
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **North Central Railway** under the aegis of the **Ministry of Railways**, Indian Railways, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers of essential railway maintenance materials. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7949177**, this procurement focuses on **Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 (Q3)**. The bidding period opens on **22-08-2026 at 12:02 PM** and concludes on **06-10-2026 at 12:00 PM**, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of **₹104,750** required. The total quantity sought is substantial at **13,846 units**, indicating a significant demand for these items within the North Central Railway's operational network. This tender is therefore a direct call for manufacturers and suppliers capable of meeting stringent quality standards and delivering a considerable volume of high-quality electrode holders for ongoing railway infrastructure and maintenance needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792067.pdf
  • Document
    electrod_b637ef54-bbae-4ac0-a5fc1787320047089_smmcncr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement: IS 2641 Electrode Holders Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Ampere Electrode Holders for BHEL Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 600 Ampere Electrode Holders with Copper Jaws..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial Training..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement: IS 2641 Electrode Holders Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Ampere Electrode Holders for BHEL Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 600 Ampere Electrode Holders with Copper Jaws...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More