| Tender Title | Procurement of 600 Ampere Electrode Holders with Copper Jaws | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953225 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, and issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), concerns the procurement of twenty (20) units of 600 AMPS ELECTRODE HOLDERS WITH COPPER JA. The bid will be open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 5:42 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to note the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953225 for all correspondence related to this tender. The item category specifically identified is 002408010205, indicating a precise technical specification for the electrode holders sought. The tender documentation and submission process will be managed by BEML, with operations potentially based in Mysore, as indicated by the address details provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 600 Ampere Electrode Holders for BHEL Jhansi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Copper Lugs for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Jyoti CNC Machine Soft Jaw Supply for ID and OD Pipe..read more
Indian Army Ammeter Plug Procurement for Military Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category