Indian Army Ammeter Plug Procurement for Military Applications

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Ammeter Plug Procurement for Military Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Ammeter Plug Procurement for Military Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953482, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a component of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for AMPERE METER PLUG X 32, with a total quantity of four (4) units required. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 10:52 AM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Agra. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spcs_2026-08-24-10-36-14_56a2d402e4c79eb7d0e0401561528a29.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spcs_2026-08-24-10-35-26_bcea412201dfd911ac755baa9d854eb8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797198.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of Plugs and Connectors for Defence Cable Harnesses..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of Plugs and Connectors for Defence Cable Harnesses...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More