| Tender Title | Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983132 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Electrical Installations - Complete System. Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, this opportunity is relevant to the West Bengal region. The bid commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:08 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800.0 is required for participation in this bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983132, dated September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more
Electrical System Operation & Maintenance Services for Directorate General of Training..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Tropical Forest..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at CONCOR's Mysuru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category