| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Tropical Forest Research Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968688 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Electrical Installations - Complete System** at the **Tropical Forest Research Institute (TFRI), Jabalpur**, under the aegis of the **Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education (ICFRE)**, a body under the **Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968688**, commenced on **27-08-2026 at 5:47 PM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 83,000.0**. The work involves comprehensive operational oversight and maintenance of all electrical systems and installations at the TFRI facility, located at **482021 Tropical Forest Research Institute, P.O. RFRC Mandla Road**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more
Indian Air Force Electrical System Repair: AC/DC Output Cable Socket Assemblies..read more
Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category