Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at CONCOR's Mysuru MMLP

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at CONCOR's Mysuru MMLP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at CONCOR's Mysuru MMLP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Railways and specifically issued by Container Corporation of India Limited (CONCOR) through their Corporate Office, pertains to the critical "Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical SystemsElectrical Installations - Complete System" at their Multi Modal Logistics Park (MMLP) located at Thandavapura Hobli, Chikkaianachatra Taluk, Thandya 2nd phase Industrial Area, Nanjagudu District, Mysuru - 571311. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7978379, will be open for submissions from August 31, 2026, at 4:01 PM, concluding on September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This engagement represents a significant undertaking for experienced and capable service providers within the Railways Public Sector Undertakings domain, requiring a comprehensive approach to ensure the seamless and reliable operation and maintenance of all electrical systems and installations within this vital logistics hub.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electrical System Repair: AC/DC Output Cable Socket Assemblies..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electrical System Repair: AC/DC Output Cable Socket...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More