| Tender Title | Pump Motor Repair and Rewinding Services for Dhemomain Pit Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364640_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/E/26-27/136 Dated.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.02 L | Tender Location | Sodepur Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing/rewinding Of 190hp, 550volts, Ngef Make Sq. Cage Type Pump Motor Of Dhemomain Pit Colliery Under Sodepur Area
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the **Repairing/rewinding of a 190HP, 550Volts, NGEF make Sq. Cage type pump Motor** located at Dhemomain PIT Colliery under the Sodepur Area. This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,01,941 and a required bid validity of 120 days. The work has a stipulated period of 10 days for completion. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online process. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, and submission will be accepted until September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600 is required, payable online. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, and an undertaking, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). The tender reference number is ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/E/26-27/136 Dated.31.08.2026. Interested parties can obtain further details from the Area Engineer(EnM), Sodepur Area, Eastern Coalfields Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer(enm) |
| Address | Area Engineer(enm), Sodepur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Rewinding Of One No. Of 112kw, 550v, 740-rpm, Ngef..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase Metropolitan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category